RESULTS

Championship Show
Date: 1st May 2022
Judge: Mr Ben Hines
Download the Judges Critique HERE

BIS Luekiki Given A Dream at Sealaw, Mr & Mr G & D Corish & Sheemarr
RBIS CH Chelmbull Rocket Man, Mr, Miss, Mr & Mrs. D A A & L Cund & Harrop
DCC CH Chelmbull Rocket Man, Mr, Miss, Mr & Mrs. D A A & L Cund & Harrop
RDCC Corusus Become The One JW, Mr & Mr J & R Brooks & Cairns
BCC Luekiki Given A Dream at Sealaw, Mr & Mr G & D Corish & Sheemarr
RBCC Jafrak Putting On The Charm, Mr & Mrs J & F Krall
BPIS Caerurfa Seul et Lunique, Mrs D Maxwell
BVIS CH Xentique Pandamonium for Baclaudi JW, Miss D Hogan

DOGS
Class 1: MINOR PUPPY DOG (3)
1st: Chelmbull Over The Moon at Vandamere, Miss J Singh
2nd Maxibulls Mr Presdient, Mrs M Sharkey
3rd Chelmbull I’m Still Standing, Mr, Miss, Mr & Mrs. D A A & L Cund & Harrop
Class 2: PUPPY DOG (4)
1st Tartanpride Black Magic, Miss M Porter
2nd Chelmbull Over The Moon at Vandamere, Miss J Singh
3rd Chivasregal Hamish My Hero for Glitterkiss, Miss R Ellis
4th Ruption Knightcott Black Diamond at Violotta, Miss L Prichard
Class 3: JUNIOR DOG (5)
1st Corusus Become The One JW, Mr & Mr J & R Brooks & Cairns
2nd Xandene All That’s Magic, Mr & Mrs Morison
3rd Braylah Cover Me with Glitterkiss, Miss R Ellis
Res Ravendane Billy The Kid, Miss J Walton
VHC Marchmanor Classic, Mrs D Garratt
Class 4: YEARLING DOG (4)
1st Queenslake Inspector Morse, Mr A Hunt
2nd Xandene It’s A Kind Of Magic, Mr & Mrs Morison
3rd Franstelgo’s Let Em Ride, Miss V Ross
Res Rurubulz’s Doc Martin, Miss L Burgess
Class 5: NOVICE DOG (4)
1st Connysnush My Spartan, Ms A Young
2nd Chelmbull Over The Moon at Vandamere, Miss J Singh
3rd Ruption Knightcott Black Diamond at Violotta, Miss L Prichard
Res Ruption Knightcott Back to Black, Mr, Mrs & Mrs J A & S Vearncombe & Hale
Class 6: GRADUATE DOG (3)
1st Queenslake Inspector Morse, Mr A Hunt
2nd Play The Ace, Ms K Thornton
3rd Connysnush My Spartan, Ms A Young
Class 7: POST GRADUATE (5,1)
1st Agramer’s Balam Quitze at Tytorro )Imp HRV), Ms J & G Morgan & Ling
2nd Play The Ace, Ms K Thornton
3rd MarchManor Fire And Ice, Mrs D Garratt
Res A Casper at Queenslake (Imp), Mr A Hunt
Class 8: LIMIT DOG (8,2)
1st Xandene Black Magic in Myntie, Mrs J Cole
2nd Casemates Criterion, Mrs E Kelly
3rd Queenslake Inspector Morse, Mr A Hunt
Res Bonisle Legend. Miss N Weir
VHC Rawshonbulls First Rate at Tahjem, Mr J Mcfadden
Class 9: OPEN DOG (3)
1st CH Chelmbull Rocket Man, Mr, Miss, Mr & Mrs. D A A & L Cund & Harrop
2nd CH Daulokke’s Tigretto Le Pirate at Sealaw (Imp DNK), Mr G Corish
3rd Dreamlegacy Orpheus at Jafrak (Imp), Mr, Mrs & Ms J F & J Krall & Holm
Class 10: VETERAN DOG (5,2)
1st CH Xentique Pandamonium for Baclaudi JW, Miss D Hogan
2nd Kaybull Moniques Moon River at Deollies, Mr & Mrs M & M Ollier
3rd POL CH Daniello Easter Power Live JW ShCM, Mrs & Mr M & P Kasprowicz
Class 11: SPECIAL OPEN PIED DOG (0,3)
Class 12: SPECIAL OPEN FAWN DOG (0)
Class 13: SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE DOG (2)
1st Rurubulz’s Doc Martin, Miss L Burgess
2nd Connysnush My Spartan, Ms A Young
BITCHES
Class 14: MINOR PUPPY BITCH (11,4)
1st Caerurfa Seul et Lunique, Mrs D Maxwell
2nd Leyenda Masquerade, Ms L Foley
3rd Leyenda Poetic Justice, Ms L Foley
Res Maxibulz Northern Girl, Mrs M Sharkey
VHC Zimblistic Paris, Ms K Thornton
Class 15: PUPPY BITCH (5,1)
1st Ruption Knightcott Back In Black, Mr, Mrs & Mrs J A & S Vearncombe & Hale
2nd Bestfrenchie Amnezja, Mrs D S & E Plominska
3rd Eastonite Nova Candy, Mr G Hicken
Res Kaybull Flaming Gorgeous, Mrs M Brearley
Class 16: JUNIOR BITCH (4,1)
1st Gizyjo Honey Bee, Miss J Howarth
2nd Ashstaff Secret Whisper for Baclaudi, Miss D Hogan
3rd Winuwuk Hotpants over Anadain, Mrs A McClellan
Class 17: YEARLING BITCH (3)
1st Zimblistic Ice Ice Lady, Ms L Nash
2nd Franstelgo’s Dirty Money, Miss V Ross
3rd Leyenda Caramel Queen, Ms N Dempster
Class 18: NOVICE BITCH (6)
1st Zimblistic Ice Ice Lady, Ms L Nash
2nd Xandene Could It Be Magic for Myntie, Mrs J Cole
3rd Leyenda Whizzbang Tiga, Ms L Foley
Res Winuwuk Hotpants over Anadain, Mrs A McClellan
VHC Leyenda Caramel Queen, Ms N Dempster
Class 19: GRADUATE BITCH (4)
1st Zimblistic Ice Ice Lady, Ms L Nash
2nd Braylah Jiggery Pockery, Mrs J Lowe
3rd Tytorro Paint It Black with Ruption Knightcott, Mr, Mrs & Mrs J A & S Vearncombe & Hale
Res Daniello Brittany, Mrs & Mr M & P Kasprowicz
Class 20: POST GRADUATE BITCH (6,1)
1st Caerurfa Pain Au Chocolat, Mrs D Maxwell
2nd Tartanpride Shes Got Sas, Miss M Porter
3rd Braylah Bit A Rumpy Pumpy, Mrs J Lowe
Res Marchmanor Hot Or Not, Mrs D Garrett
VHC Leyenda Caramel Queen, Ms N Dempster
Class 21: LIMIT BITCH (13,4)
1st Jafrak So Flirty at Khanin, Mrs M Smith
2nd Bonilse Legacy, Miss N Weir
3rd Chelmbull Eternal Flame, Mr, Miss, Mr & Mrs. D A A & L Cund & Harrop
Res Casemates Soprano, Mrs E Kelly
VHC Amuelle Little Miss Artemis JW, Ms T Scott
Class 22: OPEN BITCH (8,1)
1st Luekiki Given A Dream at Sealaw, Mr & Mr G & D Corish & Sheemarr
2nd Jafrak Putting On The Charm, Mr & Mrs J & F Krall
3rd CH Roalice Mighty Mouse, M L Roach
Res Caerurfa Pain Au Chocolat, Mrs D Maxwell
VHC Tartanpride Pleasure Me, Miss M Porter
Class 23: VETERAN BITCH (4,2)
1st Boremlyn Heart Of Glass at Zilnor, Mr & Mrs S & T Fawcett
2nd Dandonicks Knockout Lady, Ms A Young
Class 24: SPECIAL OPEN PIED BITCH (1)
1st Edenfrench Ice Ice Baby via Clonnysmush, Ms A Young
Class 25: SPECIAL OPEN FAWN BITCH (4,1)
1st CH Xandene Touch Of Magic, Mr & Mrs G & B Morison
2nd Zimblistic Ice Ice Lady, Ms L Nash
3rd Leyenda Poetic Justice, Ms L Foley
Class 26: SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE BITCH (5,3)
1st Leyenda Whizzbang Tiga, Ms L Foley
2nd Leyenda Masquerade, Ms L Foley
---------------------------------------------------------------------

Jill Keates Special Award Classes
Judge Miss Michelle Stidwell (Beaufrogz)
Class A: Special Award Class Junior Dog or Bitch (5)
1st Ashstaff Secret Whisper for Baclaudi, Miss D Hogan
2nd Chivasregal Hamish My Hero for Glitterkiss, Miss R Ellis
3rd Gizyjo Honey Bee, Miss J Howarth
Res Ruption Knightcott Back In Black, Mr, Mrs & Mrs J A & S Vearncombe & Hale
VHC Ruption KnightcottBac In Black, Miss L Prichard
Class B Special Award Class Post Graduate Dog or Bitch (6,1)
1st Agramer’s Balam Quitze at Tytorro )Imp HRV), Ms J & G Morgan & Ling
2nd Franstelgo’s Dirty Money, Miss V Ross
3rd Franstelgo’s Let Em Ride, Miss V Ross
Res Braylah Cover Me with Glitterkiss, Miss R Ellis
VHC Ruption Knightcott Back to Black, Mr, Mrs & Mrs J A & S Vearncombe & Hale
Class C Special Award Class Open Dog or Bitch (4,2)
1st CH Roalice Mighty Mouse, Miss L Roach
2nd Bonilse Legacy, Miss N Weir