JUDGES for 2022
SHOW |
DATE |
JUDGE |
TYPE |
Boston & District CS |
Sat 8th Jan |
Ms M Sargent |
Championship |
Manchester Dog Show Society |
Sat 22nd Jan |
Miss A Cund |
Championship |
Crufts |
Sat 12th March |
Mrs Z Thorn-Andrews |
Championship |
French Bulldog Club of England |
Sun 3rd April |
Ged Ling/Gail Wise |
TBA |
Midland & Northern Counties FBC |
Sun 17th April |
Mr M Coad |
Open Club |
West Lancs FBC |
9th Aril |
David Guy/Darren Clarke |
TBA |
West of England Ladies KC |
Sat 23rd April |
Mr D Roberts |
Championship |
Pennine & Scottish FBA |
Sun 1st May |
Mr B Hines |
Championship Club |
Birmingham National Dog Show |
Thurs 5th May |
Mr J Dalton (USA) |
Championship |
Scottish Kennel Club |
Sun 22nd May |
Mr G Corrish |
Championship |
Bath Canine Society |
Mon 30th May |
Mrs C Boggia |
Championship |
Southern Counties CS |
Sat 4th June |
Mr K Jarvinen (Finland) |
Championship |
Three Counties Agricultural Soc |
Sat 11th June |
Mr M Travis |
Championship |
Border Union Agricultural Soc |
Sat 18th June |
Mr J Luscott |
Championship |
Blackpool & District CS |
Fri 24th June |
Mr D Ericson |
Championship |
Windsor Dog Show Soc |
Thurs 30th June |
Ms A E Ingram |
Championship |
East of England Agricultural Soc |
Sun 10th July |
Mr P J Harding |
Championship |
Pennine & Scottish FBA |
Sun 17th July |
Mrs M Smith |
Open Club |
Leeds City & District CS |
Sat 23rd July |
Paul Worsley |
Championship |
Paignton & District Fanciers Asssoc |
Sun 7th Aug |
Mrs M Smith |
Championship |
Bournemouth CS |
Sun 14th Aug |
Mr J Horswell |
Championship |
Welsh Kennel Club |
Sat 20th Aug |
Mr M W James |
Championship |
Driffield Agricultural Soc |
Mon 29th Aug |
Mr A Cutter |
Championship |
City Of Birmingham CA |
Sun 4th Sept |
Mrs J Peak |
Championship |
Richmond Dog Show Soc |
Fri 9th Sept |
Miss A Wildman |
Championship |
Midland & Northern FBC |
Sun 11th Sept |
Miss M Persson |
Championship Club |
Darlington Dog Show Soc |
Fri 16th Sept |
Mr H J Peach |
Championship |
Pennine & Scottish FBA |
Fri 16th Sept |
Ms C McManara |
Open Club |
Belfast Dog Show Soc |
Sun 25th Sept |
TBA |
Championship |
Scottish Kennel Club |
Sun 2nd Oct |
TBA |
Championship |
South Wales Kennel Assoc |
Thurs 6th Oct |
Mr R P Oldham |
Championship |
Midland Counties CA |
Sat 29th Oct |
Mr T D Mather |
Championship |
West Lancs FBC |
Sun 13th Nov |
Natalie Weir/Vivky Ellison |
Open Club |
French Bulldog Club of England |
13th Nov |
Arnold Hendriks |
Championship |
British Utility Breeds Assoc |
Sat 3rd Dec |
Peter Conway |
Championship |
Ladies Kennel Association |
Sat 10th Dec |
Mrs L Poulson |
Championship |
Midland & Northern Counties FBC |
Sun 18th Dec |
Angela Pleasance |
Open Club |
Key:
Name in red - Breed specialist
TBA - To be announced
Care has been taken compiling this page but the P&SFBA cannot be held responsible for any errors, changes or omissions